dani (blondn3ss) wrote,
dani
blondn3ss

  • Mood:
  • Music:

stole this from mayra :)

1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you.
2. I will then tell what song reminds me of you.
3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be.
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you.
6. I will tell you what color you remind me of.
7. Put this in your journal.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 14 comments
mayra! i might be a challenge too lol
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you....your cool and i like your style
2. I will then tell what song reminds me of you...breaking the habit, pretty much any linkin park, cause you love chester, hehe mike shinoda is all mine :P
3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be...6 0'clock
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.im really not good at these.. MAYRA!!
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you...yeah i totally remember that football game.. goodtimes
6. I will tell you what color you remind me of...red too.. lol
7. Put this in your journal...you already did
jamieee
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you...i love your crazyness and openess and fun attitude you have. You can be totally crazy, but totally mature when you need to be.. and you have grown up so much.. i love youuu
2. I will then tell what song reminds me of you...lets just say A SHIT LOAD... blink songs, no doubt songs, grease, all the variety show songs, graduation (vitamin c), ahh so many more..
3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be. 3 o' clock am.. running around getting sodas at dannys old apartment
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.theoneandonlyJAMIE.. lol ♥
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you.those memorable years we were the best of friends (haha besto pastas), and even now, every memory with you is my favorite ♥
6. I will tell you what color you remind me of...blue
7. Put this in your journal.

I LOVE YOU JAMIE ♥
KaSeY
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you...i love how caring you are, and how most of the time you dont give a shit what other people think or say. You would do anything to help your friends. You have a little crazyness in you, well you have to if your around me all the time.. hehe... i love everything about you kasey ♥
2. I will then tell what song reminds me of you...all jimmy eat world songs...haha let me love you by mario.. cause YOU HATED IT SOOO MUCH... and some slipknot songs, and only u by ashanti cause you loved it, and ahhh theres a lot....
3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be...12 o' clock.. midnight
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you...thetruestandmostawesomebestestfriendever ♥
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you...theres soo many, but the most memorable, was when all that drama went down.. you showed up at my house when i was a total wreck and my room was a total wreck.. and you lit some candles and supported me through it all, you've been there for me for all the crazy shit.. i love you kasey ♥
6. I will tell you what color you remind me of...derrr...GREEN!!!
7. Put this in your journal.

I LOVE YOU KASEY ♥
Mr. Nikita Victor Simakov
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you...i like your care-free, flirty attitude and personality...your just cool and fun to be around and you are a great friend <3
2. I will then tell what song reminds me of you...sublime songs for some reason, and of course tipsy.. hehe
3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be... 1 o'clock am
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you...vodka
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you...haha the time i got really fucked up and thought the trees were raping me :P i'll never live that shit down
6. I will tell you what color you remind me of...blue
7. Put this in your journal.

haha love ya nik... my little brother!!! <33
Jamie
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you...i like your giddyness and sillyness. You have a fun and postiive attitude that i just love to be around ♥
2. I will then tell what song reminds me of you...some no doubt songs.. lol i dont know why
3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be...8 pm
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you...happy
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you...filiming that stupid movie for film class.. were i dressed up like a guy and me and jackie pretended to beat the shit out of eachother.. laughing
6. I will tell you what color you remind me of...blonde.. cause your hair is so incredibly blonde, and its so pretty
7. Put this in your journal.
lol
<3
tawnie :)
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you...i love how you just laugh with me.. sometimes about the stupidest thing.. and how you keep it going, so like 10 mins later were laughing so hard were crying, and have no idea why we were laughing in the first place ♥
2. I will then tell what song reminds me of you...this one blink song, cause its so random and stupid and i laugh so hard when i listen to it.. haha i know your there laughing with me
3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be...11 pm
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you...well to me... giggles, cause your ALWAYS laughing when your around me :P
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you...all the goodtimes in group, lauging, and kelly giving us evil eyes to stop, and it just makes us laugh harder
6. I will tell you what color you remind me of...green, cause its your favorite :)
7. Put this in your journal.
hehe i wrote one for u too on mine billy..how funny i read this after and i put the same thing sorta lol...