?

Log in

hold me like you'll never let me go... [entries|friends|calendar]
dani

[ website | myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

***NEW LJ*** [18 Sep 2005|12:16pm]
[ mood | amused ]

dani____

yeah. i made a new one. i really was getting sick of blondn3ss.

so yeah.. add me!!

:)

LAlaLAla

"Best Of You"... Foo Fighters [11 Sep 2005|02:14pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

I’ve got another confession to make
I’m your fool
Everyone’s got their chains to break
Holdin’ you

Were you born to resist or be abused?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?

Are you gone and onto someone new?
I needed somewhere to hang my head
Without your noose
You gave me something that I didn’t have
But had no use
I was too weak to give in
Too strong to lose
My heart is under arrest again
But I break loose
My head is giving me life or death
But I can’t choose
I swear I’ll never give in
I refuse

Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Has someone taken your faith?
Its real, the pain you feel
You trust, you must
Confess
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Oh...

Oh...Oh...Oh...Oh...

Has someone taken your faith?
Its real, the pain you feel
The life, the love
You die to heal
The hope that starts
The broken hearts
You trust, you must
Confess

Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?

I’ve got another confession my friend
I’m no fool
I’m getting tired of starting again
Somewhere new

Were you born to resist or be abused?
I swear I’ll never give in
I refuse

Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?
Has someone taken your faith?
Its real, the pain you feel
You trust, you must
Confess
Is someone getting the best, the best, the best, the best of you?

2 not listening... LAlaLAla

quiz thingy [08 Sep 2005|08:34pm]
[ mood | content ]

1. Go here.
2. Pass it on.
my answersCollapse )

2 not listening... LAlaLAla

hmmm [20 Aug 2005|12:59am]
[ mood | okay ]

so thursday i got to chill with daniel. :) that really made me happy cause i havent seen him since like april. so that was awesome.. it made me happy. geoff and i are about to have 9 months together on sunday. 9 months.. damn. i love himm soo much.. time just flys by when im with him, and when im not it takes fucking forever. :/ lalala lets see.. schools about to start. thats crazy cause my summer is gone. And i cant get it back. i wasted my summer at panda express. ah well. i have a lot of money so im gonna stop bitching. :) hehe wow this entry was kinda pointless... but fuck it, its 1 in the morning, im bored as hell and have nothing else to do. damn i still have to chill with a grip of people before summer ends... hit me up if you do... 310.591.7862... ok im done :)

♥dani

2 not listening... LAlaLAla

my summer is officially gay. [08 Aug 2005|12:55pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

i want school to start.
wait let me rephrase that..
i need school to start.

my summer blows...and i hate it.Collapse )

7 not listening... LAlaLAla

hehe [03 Aug 2005|01:52pm]
[ mood | tired ]

sooo i blew my paycheck.. and got an ipod mini!!



yes, thats my blink 182 mousepad in the background... i know obsessed. haha you should see my room...

but yeah.. pandas still a pain in my ass... except for the money part!! :) we still are hiring so if you want it to be a pain in your ass you can go in and get an application or apply online (pandaexpress.com) dont get your hopes up though cause my boss is an ass and it takes him 8 years to hire someone :/

besides that it's "same-shit-different-day" kinda shit going on in my life.

i love you geoffrey ♥
&
i love you kasey ♥

happy birthday dayna!! ♥

late.
♥dani

1 not listening... LAlaLAla

some kind of update.... [19 Jul 2005|12:17pm]
[ mood | thankful ]

sooo i really havent updated anything in a while... maybe its cause all i do is work now... well im getting hella lot of money.. but im starting to think its just not worth it :/ this last weekend was scac.. i had sooo much fucking fun, only got like 4 hours of sleep all weekend.. it was cool cause i got to chill with a lot of people i havent really been keeping touch with, i got alot closer to them this weekend...sluts of 259!!! lol.. also some stupid shit happened, but overall it was tight and i cant wait for next year. "what happens at scac, stays at scac." geoffrey and i will have 8 months on thursday.. wow 8 fucking months.. that is soo crazy, but so awesome... we have been through some shit believe me... but we got through it and every day we get stronger and fall in love even more. i love my dj... he is so talented and sweet, understanding, and dedicated, and loveable.. he is wayyy more than i could ever ask for, i love him with all of my heart. And just watch, we will make a year!! i can promise you that. <333 alright untill next time, kids.. stay in school!!

love you all

♥dani

9 not listening... LAlaLAla

stole this from mayra :) [25 Jun 2005|11:15pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you.
2. I will then tell what song reminds me of you.
3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be.
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you.
6. I will tell you what color you remind me of.
7. Put this in your journal.

14 not listening... LAlaLAla

I HATE ORANGE CHICKEN!! :P [16 Jun 2005|07:25pm]
[ mood | chill ]

yeah so i started work last week. yes at panda express... its alright, a lot of work though... but its helping me get off my lazy ass :) and for $8 an hour, thats not really a bad thing. you should come visit me :) (dont ask for the hook-up though, cause i cant give it) blahhhhh im bored so i redid my livejournal layout!! anyway.. yeah finals.. i only had to take three finals.. i passed the psych final last week, failed the hist final today, and hopefully won't fail my english final tommorow.. its an essay. but its cool cause im pretty good at essays :) ahhh im probably gonna end up going to summer school because of history, which sucks :P yay well at least tomorrow is the last fucking day of school!! :) but im gonna be working all weekend.. which is sucky :/ i really hope i can go to geoffs bbq thing... i love you baby ♥...ok yeah i dont reallly have anything else to say so...

late.

<3dani

p.s/ come visit me at work, im gonna be there like all summer...MARINA DEL REY PANDA EXPRESS(by tower records, barnes & nobles, and the movies in the marina shopping area)

8 not listening... LAlaLAla

sooooooooooo......... [06 Jun 2005|06:27pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

soooooooo........ schools almost over!! is that good or bad?? cause i dont know what my crazy ass mother has planned for me this summer. All i really want to do is be with geoff, chill with friends, go to the beach to tan my white ass, and work. (and maybe a few crazy nights inbetween ;D) blahhhh, god im in a weird/bored mood :p im supposed to be doing some project and writing an essay but fuck it, im tired of school shit. so i guess i am ready for school to fucking end?? heh i cant believe junior year is already over. damn.. it went by soo fucking fast, and next year im gonna be a senior. that is so awesome, but so crazy at the same time. fuck, why dont i just come out and say it.. IM A SCARED LITTLE BITCH THATS AFRAID OF GROWING UP!! yep... its true. i mean, me? an adult? wtf is that? never would i think i would grow up this fast :/ but ah well i gotta live and i gotta deal... heh i guess i dont really have anything else to say, hope you enjoyed this lame update :p.. ha! yeah.. late.

<3dani

3 not listening... LAlaLAla

6 MONTHS BABY!! [21 May 2005|12:54pm]
[ mood | in love... ]

HAPPY ANNIVERSARY BABY!!!



Dani ♥ Geoff



I love you geoffrey <3
3 not listening... LAlaLAla

"Running" - No Doubt [12 May 2005|07:43pm]
[ mood | lost ]

Run
Running all the time
Running to the future
With you right by my side

Me
I'm the one you chose
Out of all the people
You wanted me the most
I'm so sorry that I'm falling
Help me up lets keep on running
Don't let me fall out of love

Running, running
As fast as we can
Do you think we'll make it?
(Do you think we'll make it?)
We're running
Keep holding my hand
So we don't get separated

Be
Be the one I need
Be the one I trust most
Don't stop inspiring me
Sometimes it's hard to keep on running
We work so much to keep it going
Don't make me want to give up

Running, running
As fast as we can
I really hope we make it
(Do you think we'll make it?)
We're running
Keep holding my hand
So we don't get separated

Running, running
As fast as we can
Do you think we'll make it?
(Do you think we'll make it?)
We're running
Keep holding my hand
So we don't get separated

LAlaLAla

for kasey, geoff, and daniel <333 [27 Apr 2005|09:33pm]
[ mood | loved ]


♥KASEY♥


kasey.. i love you soo much!! i know we've been going through some tough times, but we will get through it! thank you for ALWAYS being there for me..we've had soooo many goodtimes and yeah some shitty times, and we got through it together... lifes a bitch, but i have you as my bestest best friend and it makes everything better.. i love you kasey, with all my heart <3
      
my bestest friend kasey is love
brought to you by the isLove Generator




♥GEOFF♥


geoff.. fury.. the dj of my heart.. i love you baby!! 11/21/04 and still running strong.. thank you for being so understanding and sweet and talented and loveable and kissable and hugable and cuddly and warm :) fuck geoff we've been through a lot of shit, and its really made us stronger. words just dont even come close to how much i care about you and love you.. thank you babe.. your not only my boyfriend, but one of my very best friends <3
      
geoff my awesome boyfriend is love
brought to you by the isLove Generator



♥DANIEL♥


daniel.. ohh man wow i cant even begin to explain how much i care about you and want to thank you for EVERYTHING!!! you were there for me all summer.. without you i would probably not be here right now, you overall changed me and taught me to speak up and really be myself :) fuck you are such an awesome friend, and my role model.. i love you daniel<3
      
daniel my role model and hero is love
brought to you by the isLove Generator
4 not listening... LAlaLAla

i think im going fucking crazy... [20 Apr 2005|07:41pm]
[ mood | drunk ]

yeah..

latley i've been feeling so detached from everyone. And i feel like im starting to become who i was a year ago.. im starting to hide the fact that im getting depressed, or trying to ignore it, like i used to. i fucking hate my home. all my mom does now is give me shit with the "your a failure" tone. My grandparents who fucking raised me and that i trusted soo much have totally turned their back on me and are agreeing with my mother on everything. it isnt fucking fair, if i fight back with my mom or say something "wrong", i get put on blast becuase shes working her program and shes clean and sober and shes going through a hard time.. it must be so fucking hard to live a normal life!!! I have turned into the parent of my younger brother and sister while she goes out every night playing darts, and going to meetings or whatever the fuck she does. i feel totally negelected by the people who are supposed to support me, my family.. ha! i dont have a place in my family anymore... and my friends i love them, but like i said before.. i feel detached. im trying to hold on and pretend like nothings wrong and everythings fine.. when i guess its not.. and geoff has been very busy lately and im cool with that.. im just jealous that he has something to do..that he has a hobby.. that he dosent have to stay in every fucking night and watch little kids.. i mean yeah it probably sounds stupid but its like fuck my mom hasnt been in my life for 15 years.. and she could at least be home every now and then...i still harbor this hate for her. i cant forgive her for what she did to me.. and what she obviously is still doing to me. fuck i wish i knew what was wrong with me. and yeah i guess i am a failure.. i mean im almost failing every class.. i dont fucking care.. and i should care.. and what fucking scares me the most is that i want to drink right now. im gonna end up being a fucking alcoholic like my mom.. my worst fear is gonna come true.. im become my mother... and if that ever happens i swear to god i'll kill myself...

8 not listening... LAlaLAla

RE:untouched rose's update (todays topic is fuck haters:) [13 Apr 2005|08:01pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

dont get all pissed cause i put names in here.. but it needs to be done, unlike you, i say exactly who im talking about...


haha you finally figured out that you are the drama!!! good job!

oh and i love this line...."..only a bitch says it behind your back and then lies about it to your face.." reality check.. diana that is what you always do! what you did to kasey, what you did to me, what you are doing to maurine, and what you are going to do to julie sometime in the near future!!

ya know i feel so fucking stupid because I believed all the crap when you said you loved me and really cared for me... cause I guess the truth always comes out..."get one thing straight dani was dianes bf not mine" yeah thanks <3333aaaaaa.... remember <333aaaa and iiii forever???.. fuck you diana.. yes fuck you and all your fake shit!!! i know that yeah this is "none of my fucking business" but when my name gets pulled into it...yeah it is my fucking business!!! im just fucking sick and tired of this shit.. and dont get all pissy cause im with maurine on this one.. yeah i am.. im the only person here that will admit it.. IM CHOOSING SIDES!! and it sure as hell aint yours.. its a been there, done that, fuck that kinda thing...

4 not listening... LAlaLAla

spring break... [03 Apr 2005|05:16pm]
[ mood | bored ]

yeah so everyone else is doing some sort of "wrap-up" on their spring break. im bored as hell, so why not?....

my eventful spring break..HA! read if you want...Collapse )

1 not listening... LAlaLAla

fuck drama...fuck drama...fuck drama.... [28 Mar 2005|02:26am]
[ mood | FUCK DRAMA!!! ]

so yeah i know im updating angain but jesus a lot is on my mind :/ drama im so fucking sick of it. The thing that pisses me off about this particular drama is that it dosent "involve" me, yet somehow i got pushed into it!!! Another thing is that i saw it coming, yet did nothing, and that makes me feel like shit. someone is really hurting,(the way i was hurt) and i could have stopped it :/ i swear this one bitch is gonna be slapped.... im so fucking pissed right now, just so angry... cause i've realized that theres a drama cycle.. and its all revolving this one bitch (that needs to be slapped)... this cycle needs to stop now!!! And fuck if i have to be the one to do it i will... im not gonna let this happen again!!!


"I guess eventually you need to accept that some people are never going to change, and maybe the best thing is to just let them go..."

LAlaLAla

happy easter? [27 Mar 2005|08:24pm]
[ mood | bored ]

haha does anyone else think that easter is one of the lamest holidays??? honestly, i really see no point in jesus' "rebirth" or whatever the fuck today is, as being a day we hide eggs, and eat chocolate bunnies? ah well i guess its for the kids??? right?

but anywayyyyy i feel like updating for some reason??? so here it is... umm i am back with geoffrey♥ we got back together last night...theres been a few breaks and doubts but i honestly do want to be with him♥... i know everyones like "are they together?! are they together?! are they together?!"...yes they are together! im so fucking sick and tired of all these random fucking people that are trying to be all up in MY business!!! what i do, who i talk to, where i am, shit like that has nothing to do with these people... i know they are just "looking out" for their friend, but it just really pisses me off :/ ahh here i go ranting about stupid fucking people... well heres some more....i've been thinking a lot about a "friend" of mine. well i dont even know if she considers me a friend anymore.. honestly i have no idea where the fuck shes coming from cause she throws different shit at me every day :/ i am really starting not to care whether she is in my life or not..and i have had enough of all this fucking drama, and i really just want it to END!!!


...the end


♥dani

p.s/ ohh yeahhh i got my cell back :) yii so hit me up (310)591-7862

3 not listening... LAlaLAla

R.I.P Deanna Marie Itow [21 Mar 2005|04:51pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

</3Deanna

"Good Die Young" by D12 (altered)

"As i think back to that tragic day,
the door swung,
Open and my his voice tellin me,
Deanna was gone,
It was like a knife piercing my chest,
and I couldn't breath,
I didn't wanna accept it,
didn't wanna believe it
I swear with this weight damn,
I cried so hard
Literally,
they had to carry me to the car
While I sit in my room now it's tearin me apart
But I had to let it out causes it was tearin at my heart
Cause she died over somethin so stupid and so small
A human life is so very precious I hope you all
Understand how I'm feelin cause I love you D
I wanna talk with you, laugh with you, and hug you D
But I can't and you were so close to seein your dreams
some fucking drugs came along and took you away from the team
So don't mistake this as just another song
This goes out to everyone who lost a loved one..."

</3Deanna
R.I.P Deanna Marie Itow
May 28, 1970 ~ March 21, 2000

2 not listening... LAlaLAla

lol im back!!! [09 Feb 2005|08:35pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

lol im back!!! well i never left.. i just havent updated cause i guess i havent had much too say :/ so here it goes... ummm things have been kinda chill i guess :/ i dont know ive just been blahhh why?!?! heh i dont know.. damn im just gonna try to pass at least one class this semester... lmao im thinking about dropping japanese... man that would really piss off ahn sensei but fuck it.. i dont care.. shes a bitch now whos all up in my business.. theres a few people that are screwing around trying to fuck me up.. and fuck up anything good that i have.. but fuck them... im sick of letting shit get to me... im sick of being pissed that people are talking shit.. i mean most of the time, i am a pretty chill person that can get along with about everyone... i dont have many enemys.. cause im not that kinda person.. but i guess i just gotta cross that line when people are trying to fuck with me.. ahhh here i go ranting about people... fuck people.. i just wanna say that i love and am really thankful for all my friends that are really there for me <333333 alright im done...

<3Dani

p.s/ i stole this from pamelas journal and thought it would be fun :)Collapse )

1 not listening... LAlaLAla

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]